Demo. An example property showing what every listing on Cavisa is designed to include: financials, documents and full AI underwriting you can question. It is not a real offering, and you can't invest yet. Join the waitlist to see our first real properties.
402 Wren Hollow
Austin, TX 78745 · Single-family
- Price per
- $100
- (projected)
- 1.23%
- Independent
- $528,000
- Minimum
- $100
This offering isn't open yet.
Projected figures are estimates and are not guaranteed. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Read the offering circular before investing.
The property
Newer construction in south Austin with energy-efficient systems. Texas property taxes are the largest expense.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Square feet
- 1,620
- Year built
- 2016
- Units
- 1
- Occupancy
- 100.0%
- Owner
- Cavisa Series 402-WREN-HOLLOW LLC
- Debt
- None
Financials
- Gross yield
- 5.9%
- Cap rate
- 2.51%
- Net yield
- 1.23%
- Cash-on-cash
- 1.23%
| Gross rent (annual) | $31,140 |
|---|---|
| Vacancy allowance (5.0%) | ($1,557) |
| Property taxes | ($10,300) |
| Insurance | ($2,100) |
| Maintenance & repairs | ($1,200) |
| Other (HOA, admin) | ($360) |
| Property management (~8.0%, pass-through) | ($2,367) |
| Net operating income | $13,256 |
| Reserve contribution (5.0% of rent) | ($1,479) |
| Asset management fee (1.0% of value) | ($5,280) |
| Projected distributions (annual) | $6,497 |
Rent roll
| Unit | Beds/Baths | Rent / mo | Status | Lease ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main | 3 / 2 | $2,595 | Leased | 2027-09-30 |
Read the documents
D1 · Independent appraisal
Subject property D1.1
402 Wren Hollow, Austin, TX 78745. single family, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,620 sq ft, built 2016. Newer construction in south Austin with energy-efficient systems. Texas property taxes are the largest expense.
Comparable sales D1.2
- Comp: 418 Wren Hollow | $535,000 | 2026-05-05 | 1,650 sq ft | Same builder, same plan - Comp: 6610 Brodie Ln | $512,000 | 2026-03-12 | 1,580 sq ft | Smaller, busier road - Comp: 7203 Cooper Ln | $541,000 | 2026-07-26 | 1,700 sq ft | Larger lot
Income approach D1.3
Market rent is estimated at $2,595 per month across 1 unit, consistent with the current rent roll.
Reconciliation D1.4
The sales comparison approach is given the most weight. Final opinion of market value: $528,000, as of the effective date of this report.
D2 · Property inspection report
Roof D2.1
Roof covering is approximately 10 years old. No immediate concerns.
HVAC D2.2
Primary heating and cooling equipment is approximately 10 years old. Operating normally at inspection.
Plumbing and electrical D2.3
Supply, drain and electrical systems functioned as intended.
Notable findings D2.4
No material defects. Texas property tax reassessment risk noted.
D3 · Lease summary
Current leases D3.1
- Main: 3 bed / 2 bath, $2,595 per month, lease ends 2027-09-30
Terms D3.2
Leases are 12 months with a security deposit equal to one month's rent. Tenants pay electricity and water. Pets are allowed with a deposit.
D4 · Offering circular (summary)
The offering D4.1
Cavisa Series 402-WREN-HOLLOW LLC is offering membership interests ("shares") in a single property, 402 Wren Hollow, Austin, TX. Shares are priced at $100 each. The offering is made under Regulation A, Tier 2. Funds are held in escrow by the broker-dealer until the offering closes.
Use of proceeds D4.2
Proceeds acquire the property free of any mortgage, fund a reserve equal to 1% of the purchase price, and pay a 2.5% sourcing fee to the lister at closing.
Distributions D4.3
Net rental income is distributed monthly to shareholders of record after operating expenses, a reserve contribution of 5% of rent, and a 1% annual asset management fee. Distributions are not guaranteed and may be reduced or suspended.
Liquidity D4.4
Shares may be offered for sale to other investors only during scheduled Liquidity Windows, through a registered alternative trading system, at prices within a band around an approved reference price. There is no guarantee that a buyer will be found.
Risk factors D4.5
You could lose some or all of your investment. Property values can fall. Vacancies, repairs, insurance costs and property tax increases reduce income. No material defects. Texas property tax reassessment risk noted. AI-generated estimates may be inaccurate.
Taxes D4.6
Each shareholder receives a Schedule K-1 annually, typically by March 15.
AI insights
Underwriting
AI estimates are inputs, not prices. The independent appraisal and a two-person review set the reference price.
402 Wren Hollow, Austin, TX is a rental home in the Austin area, independently appraised at $528,000. After expenses, reserves and fees, the projected net yield is 1.2% a year, paid monthly. The biggest risk is condition: it was built in 2016, so repairs may cut into income. Values can fall, and selling depends on finding a buyer during a window.
Strengths
- Independent appraisal on file
- Fully leased today
Concerns
- Built in 2016; older systems need upkeep
- Shares sell only during quarterly windows
Sources:F
Generated by Cavisa mock model (no API key set) · Unreviewed · Not a guarantee or investment advice.
Valuation range
Weighted two-thirds to the latest independent appraisal and one-third to the average of the comparable sales on file.
| Address | Sold | Sq ft |
|---|---|---|
| 418 Wren HollowSame builder, same plan | $535,0002026-05-05 | 1,650 |
| 6610 Brodie LnSmaller, busier road | $512,0002026-03-12 | 1,580 |
| 7203 Cooper LnLarger lot | $541,0002026-07-26 | 1,700 |
Sources:FD1.2
Generated by Cavisa mock model (no API key set) · Unreviewed · Not a guarantee or investment advice.
Value forecast · projected · shaded area is the
| Horizon | Low | Central | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 yr | -1.2% | 2.6% | 6.4% |
| 3 yr | 0.7% | 8.0% | 15.3% |
| 5 yr | 3.5% | 13.7% | 23.8% |
- Home prices in the Austin area grow near their recent pace of about 2.6% a year.
- Rents keep pace with inflation and the property stays mostly leased.
- No major repairs beyond what the reserve fund covers.
Sources:F
Generated by Cavisa mock model (no API key set) · Unreviewed · Not a guarantee or investment advice.
- Market50
Local price growth and a 2.5% cap rate set how exposed value is to a slowdown.
- Tenant22
Every unit is leased today.
- Condition25
Built in 2016. Older systems mean more repair risk; see the inspection.
- Liquidity46
Shares can only be sold during quarterly windows, and only if a buyer matches.
- Leverage10
The property LLC carries no mortgage, so there is no lender ahead of investors.
Scores run 0 (lowest risk) to 100 (highest).
Generated by Cavisa mock model (no API key set) · Unreviewed · Not a guarantee or investment advice.
Ask about this property
Answers come only from this property's documents and Cavisa's data, with sources. We won't tell you whether to invest.